United Arab Emirates Visa

United Arab Emirates Visa for Argentina passport holder living in Canada

Call 800-715-2075800-715-2075 for a free consultation
Canadian permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business E-Visa
required
Business visa
required


The Multiple Entry visa may only used at the Dubai Airport. Please plan accordingly.

United Arab Emirates tourist e-visa is required for citizens of Argentina.

Additional required documents for Male applicants under the age of 21 and Female applicants under the age of 23
Applicant must be accompanied by a parent.

Birth Certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.

Parent’s Passport Copy. A copy of the information pages of the traveling parent’s passport.

Parent’s UAE Visa. A copy of the traveling parent's valid UAE visa (unless parent is applying for a visa together with the applicant).

Before appling for UAE e-visa you must be outside the country. In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, please provide us a copy of the UAE exit stamps.

United Arab Emirates tourist visas for a stay of up to 30 days for citizens of Argentina are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist e-visas to United Arab Emirates. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of United Arab Emirates . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of United Arab Emirates directly.

a
Scanned copy of Argentina passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Proof of Status. Copy of the front and back of valid Permanent Resident Card or other proof of legal status in Canada (such as study permit, work permit, refugee/protected person status document)
d
Age restriction. Male applicants under the age of 21 and Female applicants under the age of 23 must be accompanied by a parent. Please submit:
Birth Certificate. A copy of the applicant's Birth Certificate.
Parent passport copy. A copy of the information pages of the traveling parent's passport.
Parent UAE visa. A copy of the traveling parent's valid UAE visa (unless parent is applying for a visa together with the applicant).

e
Driver's license. Copy of driver's license or utility bill, showing the applicants name and current address.

Embassy of United Arab Emirates in the Canada offers visa processing of 7 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

United Arab Emirates visa for citizens of Argentina is required. For more information please contact the nearest United Arab Emirates embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to