Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Mozambique visa services since 2008, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Mozambique. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Mozambique and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Mozambique Visa

Mozambique Visa

Call 800-715-2075800-715-2075 for a free consultation
Canadian permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
for visiting a friend or relativerequired
Official visa
required
Work visa
required
Volunteer visa
required


The Embassy of Mozambique is closed every Friday. Please plan accordingly.

Select the type of Mozambique tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Mozambique visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Mozambique visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Canada passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
e
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
f
Personal invitation. If visiting friends or family in Mozambique, you must provide the following :
Copy of host's ID (Mozambique Passport or Driver's license)
If host is not a Mozambique national they must provide a copy of their Mozambique visa along with a copy of their passport information page.
Letter of invitation from the host in Mozambique. The letter must be signed and should be addressed to the "Consulate of Mozambique, Visa Section." The letter must contain the following information:
Personal information of the applicant: Name, gender, date of birth, and passport details.
Details of the visit: Dates, purpose, places to visit, and places of accommodation.
Details of the inviting party: Name, address, phone number, and relationship to the applicant.
Additional required documents for minors (under 18)
Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.

Notarized Letter of consent. A letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child. Must be notarized.

Parents' passport copies. Copies of the information pages of both parents' passports..


Mozambique visas must be used within 60 days from the date of issuance

Mozambique tourist visa fees for citizens of Canada, residing in Alberta

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Mozambique: 30 days Mozambique visa help
Maximum stay in Mozambique: 30 days Mozambique visa help
Credit card
Mozambique visa for citizens of Canada is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mozambique embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Ottawa, ON
Toronto, ON
Vancouver, BC
Montreal, QC